18 South Molton Street
London, W1K 5QU, UK
Worldwide Express
Shipping on all orders

0
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

LAST UPDATED 22/05/18

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit our stores, call us or make a purchase from www.boudifashion.com (the “Website”).

SECURITY

All your credit card and personal information is encrypted and held on a secure SSL (Secure Socket Layer) server. This protects data during transit, in particular the credit card information, from being intercepted and misused by hackers. Card transactions are processed via SagePay/PayPal as applicable – Boudi Fashion Limited does not retain any credit card information.

 

PRIVACY

Boudi Fashion Limited does not disclose or sell customer information to third parties. We do share some information with essential third parties necessary for the functionality of our website as indicated in the section below ‘How we use your Personal Information’. With the relevant permissions we will communicate with you by e-mail or via targeted advertising. If at any time you wish to stop receiving these, simply press the “unsubscribe” button which you will find in the footer of all of our e-mails. Equally you can e-mail us at info@boudifashion.com and we will ensure that you are taken off our list.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally, we collect your information when you decide to interact with us. This could include purchasing online, over the phone, in person when you sign up to receive emails from us. We also look at how customers use our website, so that we can offer the best possible experience.

We collect information in a number of ways which are listed below:

  • When you register or use boudifashion.com
  • When you register in-store
  • When you contact Boudi Fashion by telephone or email
  • When completing any forms for transactional, employment or other purposes
  • When you buy products, gift certificates
  • When you visit our website: we may use cookies to help make the experience of using our website better and to personalise the service you receive from us – this means we will remember your previous visits and track the pages on our website that you visit. For more information please see our Cookie Policy. When you visit www.boudifashion.com the web server may automatically record your public internet protocol ('IP') address.

Social Media

Depending on your settings or the privacy policies for social media and messaging services like Facebook, WhatsApp or Twitter, you may give us permission to access information from those accounts or services.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the website (Arranging for shipping, providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations and where necessary to contact you with any order queries).

Additionally, we use this Order Information to communicate with you; screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with marketing information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimise our website.

Where we have your consent:

Send you marketing updates via email about all the latest news, events and offers at Boudi Fashion. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link in any email. We share your personal information with a variety of third party email marketing providers who assist us in delivering our email marketing campaigns to you.

Use your details to show you advertising on such Social Media platforms as Facebook and Instagram or via other third-party advertising that may appear on other websites you use.

Online advertising channels we may use are: digital display, video on demand, search engine marketing, paid social - these are all on third party sites or platforms.

 We may tailor emails and online advertising to the things you love, so they’re relevant to your location, what you have shown an interest in and the things you buy from us.

 Where we have justifiable reason (legitimate interest):

Respond to customer service enquiries raised in the store, online, social media or on the phone.

Send an abandoned basket email via a third-party, MailChimp.

Detect and reduce fraud and credit risk.

 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use MailChimp to manage and process our mailing list for our newsletters. You can read more about how MailChimp handles this data on our behalf here:

https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

 

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our website’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

 

COOKIES?

A "cookie" is a small file that is stored on your computer and acts as an identifier. Boudi Fashion uses cookies to store information which is vital to your user experience. Our cookies do not in themselves recognise the individual user but will recognise the computer you are using so that we know when you are returning to boudifashion.com.

 

WHY DO WE USE COOKIES?

There are several reasons why cookies are used. The most important reason we use them is to make web shopping possible. When you are ready to purchase an item, a cookie allows our site to "remember" that you have added an item to your shopping basket. We use permanent and session cookies to enable our customers to shop and you will need to have cookies enabled to buy anything on our site. You do not need to have third party cookies enabled for our site to work.

 

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

Analytics cookies collect information about how you use our website e.g. which pages you visit, and if you experience any errors. These cookies don't collect any information that could identify you – all the information collected is anonymous and is only used to help us improve how our website works, understand what interests our users and measure how effective our advertising is.

We use analytics cookies to provide statistics on how our website is used and help us improve the website by measuring any errors that occur

Cookies we have defined as 'analytics' cookies will NOT be used to gather information that could be used to advertise products or services to you on other websites.

 

FUNCTIONALITY COOKIES

These cookies allow our website to remember choices you make and provide enhanced features. For instance, we may be able to provide you with news or updates relevant to the services you use. They may also be used to provide services you have requested such as viewing a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect is usually anonymised.

If you want to check or change what types of cookies you accept, this can usually be altered within your browser settings. You can block cookies at any time by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

In addition, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted.

You can click onto the "unsubscribe" link in any communication that we send to you by email which will automatically unsubscribe you from that type of communication. You can also ‘Update your preferences’ in the same way, by clicking on the link that appears at the bottom of all of our e-mail communication.

Alternatively, you can contact us at info@boudifashion.com

The Website boudifashion.com may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and Boudi Fashion does not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal details to these websites.

We do not monitor, control, or endorse the privacy practices of any third parties.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfil contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.

Your right of Access

If you ask us, we’ll confirm whether we’re processing your personal information and, if so, provide you with a copy of that personal information (along with certain other details). If you require additional copies, we may need to charge a reasonable fee.

Your right to correct information

If the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you’re entitled to have it corrected. If we’ve shared your personal information with others, we’ll let them know about the changes where possible. If you ask us, where possible and lawful to do so, we’ll also tell you who we’ve shared your personal information with so that you can contact them directly.

Your right to Data Portability

With effect from 25 May 2018, you have the right, in certain circumstances, to obtain personal information you’ve provided us with (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) and to reuse it elsewhere or to ask us to transfer this to a third party of your choice.

Your right to object

You can ask us to stop processing your personal information, and we will do so, if we are:

Relying on our own or someone else’s legitimate interests to process your personal information, except if we can demonstrate compelling legal grounds for the processing; or

Processing your personal information for direct marketing.

Your right to withdraw consent

If we rely on your consent (or explicit consent) as our legal basis for processing your personal information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.

Your right to lodge a complaint

If you have a concern about any aspect of our privacy practices, including the way we’ve handled your personal information, you can report it to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). You can find details about how to do this on the ICO website at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or by calling their helpline on 0303 123 1113.

 

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

 

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

 

CONTACT & INFO

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@boudifashion.com by mail using the details provided below: Boudi Fashion, 18 South Molton Street, London, England, W1K 5QU

Boudi Fashion Limited is the data controller responsible for your personal information and is registered at the UK Information Commissioner’s Office with registration number: ZA384931

Boudi Fashion Limited is an English company with registered company number: 09794462 and whose registered office is at 18 South Molton Street, London, England, W1K 5QU

 

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.